West Wharton County Hospital District
Hosp Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2011
$3,404,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404,000 | $1,763,929 | $5,167,929 |
| 2024 | $3,529,000 | $1,954,900 | $5,483,900 |
| 2023 | $3,647,000 | $2,153,104 | $5,800,104 |
| 2022 | $3,760,000 | $2,357,087 | $6,117,087 |
| 2021 | $3,866,000 | $2,567,097 | $6,433,097 |
| 2020 | $3,969,000 | $2,782,785 | $6,751,785 |
| 2019 | $4,064,000 | $3,004,561 | $7,068,561 |
| 2018 | $4,156,000 | $3,230,823 | $7,386,823 |
| 2017 | $4,245,000 | $3,462,122 | $7,707,122 |
| 2016 | $4,325,000 | $3,697,990 | $8,022,990 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
