Wilson County Memorial Hospital District
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$2,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,465,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,465,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570,000 | $93,600 | $2,663,600 |
| 2024 | $3,385,000 | $165,060 | $3,550,060 |
| 2023 | $4,180,000 | $255,840 | $4,435,840 |
| 2022 | $4,955,000 | $365,460 | $5,320,460 |
| 2021 | $5,715,000 | $493,500 | $6,208,500 |
| 2020 | $6,455,000 | $639,540 | $7,094,540 |
| 2019 | $7,180,000 | $803,160 | $7,983,160 |
| 2018 | $7,885,000 | $983,940 | $8,868,940 |
| 2017 | $8,575,000 | $1,181,460 | $9,756,460 |
| 2016 | $9,250,000 | $1,395,360 | $10,645,360 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $93,101, or $9.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,465.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $2.27 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,662.50 | $4.61 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,346.50 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,326.60 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
