Health or hospital district · Guadalupe County · id 094-000-HB
Joint Guadalupe County-City of Seguin Hospital Board of Managers
$97,735,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$97.74 million
Fiscal year 2025
$97,735,000
Interest still to be paid
$60.39 million
Fiscal year 2025
$60,389,306
Total debt service outstanding
$158.1 million
Fiscal year 2025
$158,124,306
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$726
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 134,678).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,735,000 | $60,389,306 | $158,124,306 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $100,345,000 | $65,363,019 | $165,708,019 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $102,825,000 | $70,463,981 | $173,288,981 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $105,190,000 | $75,686,069 | $180,876,069 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $107,440,000 | $81,023,531 | $188,463,531 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $109,590,000 | $86,470,994 | $196,060,994 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $111,635,000 | $92,023,331 | $203,658,331 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $113,585,000 | $97,675,544 | $211,260,544 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $115,440,000 | $103,422,881 | $218,862,881 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $117,200,000 | $109,260,594 | $226,460,594 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hosp Mortgage Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015 | Dec 2, 2015 | Revenue | Health | Jun 1, 2046 | $97,735,000 | $60,389,306 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
