This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Health or hospital district · Guadalupe County · id 094-000-HB

Joint Guadalupe County-City of Seguin Hospital Board of Managers

$97,735,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$97.74 million
Fiscal year 2025

$97,735,000

Interest still to be paid
$60.39 million
Fiscal year 2025

$60,389,306

Total debt service outstanding
$158.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$158,124,306

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$726
Fiscal year 2025

Computed here from the reported figures (population 134,678).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $117,200,0002016FY 2017: $115,440,0002017FY 2018: $113,585,0002018FY 2019: $111,635,0002019FY 2020: $109,590,0002020FY 2021: $107,440,0002021FY 2022: $105,190,0002022FY 2023: $102,825,0002023FY 2024: $100,345,0002024FY 2025: $97,735,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$97,735,000$60,389,306$158,124,30610.0000Not reported
2024$100,345,000$65,363,019$165,708,01910.0000Not reported
2023$102,825,000$70,463,981$173,288,98110.0000Not reported
2022$105,190,000$75,686,069$180,876,06910.0000Not reported
2021$107,440,000$81,023,531$188,463,53110.0000Not reported
2020$109,590,000$86,470,994$196,060,99410.0000Not reported
2019$111,635,000$92,023,331$203,658,33110.0000Not reported
2018$113,585,000$97,675,544$211,260,54410.0000Not reported
2017$115,440,000$103,422,881$218,862,88110.0000Not reported
2016$117,200,000$109,260,594$226,460,59410.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
Hosp Mortgage Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015Dec 2, 2015RevenueHealthJun 1, 2046$97,735,000$60,389,306

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.