Burleson County Hospital District
GO Ltd Tax Bonds Txbl Ser 2007A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $81,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $81,000 | $3,159 | $84,159 |
| 2021 | $156,000 | $12,402 | $168,402 |
| 2020 | $227,000 | $27,339 | $254,339 |
| 2019 | $293,000 | $47,619 | $340,619 |
| 2018 | $354,000 | $72,852 | $426,852 |
| 2017 | $410,000 | $102,648 | $512,648 |
| 2016 | $462,000 | $136,656 | $598,656 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
