Scurry County Hospital District
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $365,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $365,000 | $5,475 | $370,475 |
| 2020 | $720,000 | $21,750 | $741,750 |
| 2019 | $1,060,000 | $48,450 | $1,108,450 |
| 2018 | $1,390,000 | $85,200 | $1,475,200 |
| 2017 | $1,710,000 | $130,900 | $1,840,900 |
| 2016 | $2,020,000 | $184,475 | $2,204,475 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
