Rev Bonds Ser 2010 (MHMR Center Facil Acquisition Program)
$3,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995,000 | $1,770,696 | $5,765,696 |
| 2024 | $4,170,000 | $1,983,935 | $6,153,935 |
| 2023 | $4,335,000 | $2,205,929 | $6,540,929 |
| 2022 | $4,490,000 | $2,436,163 | $6,926,163 |
| 2021 | $4,640,000 | $2,674,250 | $7,314,250 |
| 2020 | $4,785,000 | $2,917,786 | $7,702,786 |
| 2019 | $4,920,000 | $3,167,556 | $8,087,556 |
| 2018 | $5,050,000 | $3,423,178 | $8,473,178 |
| 2017 | $5,175,000 | $3,684,433 | $8,859,433 |
| 2016 | $5,295,000 | $3,951,102 | $9,246,102 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
