Fredericksburg Hospital Authority
Secured Mortgage Bonds Sr Ser 2012A (Hill Country Memorial Hosp)
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $407,837 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- January 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $407,837 | $3,666 | $411,502 |
| 2021 | $1,326,454 | $35,448 | $1,361,902 |
| 2020 | $2,213,521 | $98,781 | $2,312,302 |
| 2019 | $3,070,121 | $192,581 | $3,262,702 |
| 2018 | $3,897,301 | $315,801 | $4,213,102 |
| 2017 | $4,696,072 | $467,431 | $5,163,502 |
| 2016 | $5,467,408 | $646,495 | $6,113,902 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
