Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County
Rev Bonds Ser 2015
$490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $970,000
- New money / refunding
- $970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490,000 | $57,225 | $547,225 |
| 2024 | $555,000 | $75,513 | $630,513 |
| 2023 | $615,000 | $95,988 | $710,988 |
| 2022 | $675,000 | $118,563 | $793,563 |
| 2021 | $730,000 | $142,944 | $872,944 |
| 2020 | $785,000 | $168,838 | $953,838 |
| 2019 | $835,000 | $196,175 | $1,031,175 |
| 2018 | $885,000 | $224,888 | $1,109,888 |
| 2017 | $930,000 | $254,906 | $1,184,906 |
| 2016 | $970,000 | $286,094 | $1,256,094 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $77,525, or $79.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.31 |
| Bond counsel | John J Stasney PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.31 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Issuer counsel | John J Stasney PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,425.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Munidoc com | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $9.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,100.00 | $30.00 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $3,500.00 | $3.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
