Health or hospital district · Atascosa County · id 007-MHMR
Camino Real MHMR
$2,010,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$2.01 million
Fiscal year 2025
$2,010,000
Interest still to be paid
$278,053
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$2.29 million
Fiscal year 2025
$2,288,053
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$7
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 269,000).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010,000 | $278,053 | $2,288,053 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $2,205,000 | $337,862 | $2,542,862 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $2,400,000 | $402,204 | $2,802,204 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $2,590,000 | $470,641 | $3,060,641 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $2,775,000 | $542,827 | $3,317,827 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $2,955,000 | $618,663 | $3,573,663 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $3,130,000 | $698,049 | $3,828,049 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $3,130,000 | $753,718 | $3,883,718 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $2,844,499 | $272,418 | $3,116,916 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $3,380,475 | $393,174 | $3,773,649 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renovation & Ref Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Jul 24, 2018 | Revenue | Health | Apr 1, 2034 | $2,010,000 | $278,053 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2015 (Eagle Pass Proj) closed Jul 1, 2015; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2015 (Lytle Proj) closed Apr 30, 2015; last reported fiscal year 2017
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
