Health or hospital district · Collin County · id 043-02-MHMR
Collin County MHMR Center
$9,630,175 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$9.63 million
Fiscal year 2025
$9,630,175
Interest still to be paid
$2.42 million
Fiscal year 2025
$2,416,688
Total debt service outstanding
$12.05 million
Fiscal year 2025
$12,046,863
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$12
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 782,341).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,630,175 | $2,416,688 | $12,046,863 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $10,162,095 | $2,909,944 | $13,072,039 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $397,094 | $14,400 | $411,493 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $622,668 | $35,721 | $658,389 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $839,196 | $66,090 | $905,285 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $1,047,040 | $105,141 | $1,152,181 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $1,246,549 | $152,528 | $1,399,077 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $3,438,056 | $371,479 | $3,809,535 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $2,000,000 | $463,562 | $2,463,562 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $7,000,000 | $956,864 | $7,956,864 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notes Ser 2023 | Nov 29, 2023 | Revenue | Health | Jun 29, 2034 | $9,630,175 | $2,416,688 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Notes Ser 2018 closed Mar 30, 2018; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Notes Ser 2016 (VR) closed Jan 15, 2016; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2015 (VR) closed Apr 10, 2015; last reported fiscal year 2016
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
