Coryell County Memorial Hospital Authority
Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2000
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $443,890 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $443,890 | $14,986 | $458,876 |
| 2018 | $898,025 | $61,308 | $959,332 |
| 2017 | $1,322,724 | $136,933 | $1,459,657 |
| 2016 | $1,719,896 | $239,963 | $1,959,859 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
