Coryell County Memorial Hospital Authority
Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (VR)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $31,125,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $34,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $31,125,000 | $3,542,339 | $34,667,339 |
| 2020 | $32,415,000 | $4,112,291 | $36,527,291 |
| 2019 | $33,535,000 | $4,702,836 | $38,237,836 |
| 2018 | $34,500,000 | $5,311,178 | $39,811,178 |
| 2017 | $34,500,000 | $5,923,648 | $40,423,648 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $514,250, or $14.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $13,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BBVA USA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Lancaster Pollard & Co LLC | One time | $431,250.00 | $12.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
