Dallas Metrocare Services (MHMR)
Rev Anticipation Note Ser 2017 (VR)
No balance at a fiscal year end is reported for this issue.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $10,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- Not reported
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
No outstanding balances are reported for this issue in the loaded years.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $19,500, or $1.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
