Angleton-Danbury Hospital District
Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$3,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,165,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905,000 | $228,563 | $4,133,563 |
| 2024 | $4,635,000 | $326,773 | $4,961,773 |
| 2023 | $5,350,000 | $441,600 | $5,791,600 |
| 2022 | $6,045,000 | $572,643 | $6,617,643 |
| 2021 | $6,725,000 | $719,498 | $7,444,498 |
| 2020 | $7,165,000 | $879,233 | $8,044,233 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $93,098, or $12.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $37,335.00 | $5.21 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $47,348.00 | $6.61 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
