Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
$820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820,000 | $49,000 | $869,000 |
| 2024 | $1,575,000 | $95,013 | $1,670,013 |
| 2023 | $2,305,000 | $167,013 | $2,472,013 |
| 2022 | $3,010,000 | $262,363 | $3,272,363 |
| 2021 | $3,695,000 | $378,563 | $4,073,563 |
| 2020 | $7,025,000 | $1,425,538 | $8,450,538 |
| 2019 | $7,670,000 | $1,688,288 | $9,358,288 |
| 2018 | $7,715,000 | $1,961,388 | $9,676,388 |
| 2017 | $7,760,000 | $2,235,838 | $9,995,838 |
| 2016 | $7,815,000 | $2,755,963 | $10,570,963 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
