Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$9,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,880,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,410,000 | $1,955,662 | $11,365,662 |
| 2024 | $9,495,000 | $2,272,446 | $11,767,446 |
| 2023 | $9,580,000 | $2,592,630 | $12,172,630 |
| 2022 | $9,660,000 | $2,916,114 | $12,576,114 |
| 2021 | $9,735,000 | $3,242,699 | $12,977,699 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $210,048, or $21.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $34,952.55 | $3.54 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.23 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $77,736.25 | $7.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,237.90 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,496.08 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,875.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,985.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,915.49 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
