Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$2,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320,000 | $165,580 | $2,485,580 |
| 2024 | $2,800,000 | $252,170 | $3,052,170 |
| 2023 | $3,875,000 | $368,323 | $4,243,323 |
| 2022 | $4,925,000 | $513,350 | $5,438,350 |
| 2021 | $5,930,000 | $698,578 | $6,628,578 |
| 2020 | $6,415,000 | $903,205 | $7,318,205 |
| 2019 | $6,875,000 | $1,126,233 | $8,001,233 |
| 2018 | $7,315,000 | $1,366,860 | $8,681,860 |
| 2017 | $7,740,000 | $1,624,488 | $9,364,488 |
| 2016 | $8,145,000 | $1,898,315 | $10,043,315 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
