Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,460,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690,000 | $42,200 | $732,200 |
| 2024 | $905,000 | $73,025 | $978,025 |
| 2023 | $1,115,000 | $110,225 | $1,225,225 |
| 2022 | $1,320,000 | $153,650 | $1,473,650 |
| 2021 | $1,515,000 | $203,075 | $1,718,075 |
| 2020 | $1,705,000 | $258,275 | $1,963,275 |
| 2019 | $1,890,000 | $319,100 | $2,209,100 |
| 2018 | $2,070,000 | $385,400 | $2,455,400 |
| 2017 | $2,245,000 | $457,025 | $2,702,025 |
| 2016 | $2,415,000 | $532,975 | $2,947,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,340, or $29.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,640.00 | $1.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.07 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $864.88 | $0.35 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $10.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,829.00 | $1.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $700.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | FedEx | One time | $200.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,900.00 | $4.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,518.72 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,687.50 | $4.34 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
