Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$5,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $78,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $78,740,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505,000 | $275,250 | $5,780,250 |
| 2024 | $10,740,000 | $812,250 | $11,552,250 |
| 2023 | $15,730,000 | $1,598,750 | $17,328,750 |
| 2022 | $20,480,000 | $2,622,750 | $23,102,750 |
| 2021 | $25,045,000 | $3,835,000 | $28,880,000 |
| 2020 | $29,395,000 | $5,264,750 | $34,659,750 |
| 2019 | $72,610,000 | $28,480,750 | $101,090,750 |
| 2018 | $75,265,000 | $32,204,000 | $107,469,000 |
| 2017 | $77,790,000 | $36,053,500 | $113,843,500 |
| 2016 | $77,790,000 | $39,903,000 | $117,693,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $738,520, or $9.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $84,090.00 | $1.07 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,394.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $182,616.00 | $2.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,559.00 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,600.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $31,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,629.89 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $311,772.50 | $3.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Blanco Ordonez Mata & Wallace PC | One time | $27,559.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
