Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2022A
$71,090,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $72,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $64,260,000 / $7,830,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,090,000 | $48,296,850 | $119,386,850 |
| 2024 | $72,090,000 | $51,497,700 | $123,587,700 |
| 2023 | $72,090,000 | $54,698,550 | $126,788,550 |
| 2022 | $72,090,000 | $58,175,029 | $130,265,029 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $493,158, or $6.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $87,150.00 | $1.21 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,031.12 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $47,577.00 | $0.66 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,179.88 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,562.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,460.02 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $255,652.50 | $3.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $36,045.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
