Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,970,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,145,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,970,000 | $759,600 | $2,729,600 |
| 2020 | $2,045,000 | $839,900 | $2,884,900 |
| 2019 | $2,115,000 | $922,750 | $3,037,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,690, or $40.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,145.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $5.83 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $33,500.00 | $15.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,145.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $5.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,960.00 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,725.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Petruska & Associates PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
