Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014A
$702,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702,000 | $120,962 | $822,962 |
| 2024 | $768,000 | $146,306 | $914,306 |
| 2023 | $831,000 | $173,729 | $1,004,729 |
| 2022 | $892,000 | $203,165 | $1,095,165 |
| 2021 | $949,500 | $235,723 | $1,185,223 |
| 2020 | $1,004,800 | $271,284 | $1,276,084 |
| 2019 | $1,057,100 | $309,685 | $1,366,785 |
| 2018 | $1,106,800 | $350,784 | $1,457,584 |
| 2017 | $1,153,800 | $394,436 | $1,548,236 |
| 2016 | $1,198,300 | $440,504 | $1,638,804 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
