Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,745,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230,000 | $93,913 | $1,323,913 |
| 2024 | $1,455,000 | $136,538 | $1,591,538 |
| 2023 | $1,670,000 | $189,038 | $1,859,038 |
| 2022 | $1,875,000 | $252,038 | $2,127,038 |
| 2021 | $2,070,000 | $325,038 | $2,395,038 |
| 2020 | $2,255,000 | $407,538 | $2,662,538 |
| 2019 | $2,425,000 | $498,913 | $2,923,913 |
| 2018 | $2,590,000 | $598,663 | $3,188,663 |
| 2017 | $2,745,000 | $706,413 | $3,451,413 |
| 2016 | $2,745,000 | $818,038 | $3,563,038 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $71,144, or $25.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,245.00 | $3.73 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $32,321.63 | $11.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48.52 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,725.00 | $2.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,552.85 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,506.25 | $2.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
