Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$23,285,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $23,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,655,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,285,000 | $17,947,047 | $41,232,047 |
| 2024 | $23,655,000 | $18,997,010 | $42,652,010 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $430,158, or $18.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $42,500.00 | $1.80 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $196,000.00 | $8.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,655.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,375.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,531.68 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,096.25 | $4.23 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
