Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$27,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $30,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $30,385,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,775,000 | $4,857,917 | $32,632,917 |
| 2024 | $29,445,000 | $5,780,894 | $35,225,894 |
| 2023 | $29,570,000 | $7,800,621 | $37,370,621 |
| 2022 | $29,705,000 | $8,768,723 | $38,473,723 |
| 2021 | $29,830,000 | $9,743,324 | $39,573,324 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $364,051, or $11.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $41,760.00 | $1.37 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $91,012.05 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,702.58 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $900.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,437.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,648.98 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $151,638.12 | $4.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,702.58 | $0.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
