Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,025,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,025,000 | $25,625 | $1,050,625 |
| 2021 | $1,995,000 | $101,125 | $2,096,125 |
| 2020 | $26,365,000 | $11,715,964 | $38,080,964 |
| 2019 | $27,250,000 | $12,885,966 | $40,135,966 |
| 2018 | $28,095,000 | $14,094,792 | $42,189,792 |
| 2017 | $28,905,000 | $15,340,943 | $44,245,943 |
| 2016 | $29,680,000 | $16,618,795 | $46,298,795 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
