Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $182,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,400,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $182,000 | $3,003 | $185,003 |
| 2022 | $358,000 | $11,913 | $369,913 |
| 2021 | $528,000 | $26,532 | $554,532 |
| 2020 | $693,000 | $46,679 | $739,679 |
| 2019 | $853,000 | $72,188 | $925,188 |
| 2018 | $1,008,000 | $102,894 | $1,110,894 |
| 2017 | $1,159,000 | $138,650 | $1,297,650 |
| 2016 | $1,304,000 | $179,289 | $1,483,289 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,515, or $21.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.36 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Lawrence Financial Consulting LLC | One time | $14,914.80 | $10.65 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $700.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
