Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $233,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,300,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $233,000 | $2,738 | $235,738 |
| 2023 | $461,000 | $10,892 | $471,892 |
| 2022 | $683,000 | $24,334 | $707,334 |
| 2021 | $899,000 | $42,923 | $941,923 |
| 2020 | $1,113,000 | $66,564 | $1,179,564 |
| 2019 | $1,300,000 | $115,262 | $1,415,262 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,850, or $16.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.77 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $250.06 | $0.19 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $7.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
