Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $780,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $780,000 | $7,800 | $787,800 |
| 2017 | $1,540,000 | $31,000 | $1,571,000 |
| 2016 | $2,280,000 | $72,900 | $2,352,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,000, or $28.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $9.17 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $22,500.00 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $480.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,800.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,890.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,630.00 | $2.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
