Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,108,059 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,903,059
- New money / refunding
- $1,498,059 / $1,405,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108,059 | $1,081,941 | $2,190,000 |
| 2024 | $1,108,059 | $1,081,941 | $2,190,000 |
| 2023 | $1,108,059 | $1,081,941 | $2,190,000 |
| 2022 | $1,108,059 | $1,081,941 | $2,190,000 |
| 2021 | $1,108,059 | $1,081,941 | $2,190,000 |
| 2020 | $1,108,059 | $1,081,941 | $2,190,000 |
| 2019 | $1,108,059 | $1,081,941 | $2,190,000 |
| 2018 | $1,443,059 | $1,088,641 | $2,531,700 |
| 2017 | $1,793,059 | $1,102,341 | $2,895,400 |
| 2016 | $2,263,059 | $1,125,441 | $3,388,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,410, or $28.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,925.00 | $1.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,267.00 | $1.81 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $43,027.78 | $14.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,940.06 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,725.00 | $2.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,219.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,656.57 | $4.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
