Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $139,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,350,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $139,000 | $2,780 | $141,780 |
| 2023 | $276,000 | $8,300 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $411,000 | $16,520 | $427,520 |
| 2021 | $539,000 | $27,300 | $566,300 |
| 2020 | $659,000 | $40,480 | $699,480 |
| 2019 | $781,000 | $56,100 | $837,100 |
| 2018 | $895,000 | $74,000 | $969,000 |
| 2017 | $1,010,000 | $94,200 | $1,104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,127,000 | $116,740 | $1,243,740 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $28,465, or $21.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Bond counsel | Powell & Leon LLP | One time | $7,250.00 | $5.37 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $11.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,365.00 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Southside Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
