Ltd MTN Ser 2024
$1,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,130,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105,000 | $229,617 | $1,334,617 |
| 2024 | $1,130,000 | $269,553 | $1,399,553 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $39,500, or $34.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Taft Law Firm | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.65 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,500.00 | $11.95 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $18,857.00 | $16.69 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $513.00 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | Annual | $500.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
