Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $805,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $805,000 | $393,188 | $1,198,188 |
| 2019 | $805,000 | $423,375 | $1,228,375 |
| 2018 | $2,605,000 | $1,471,500 | $4,076,500 |
| 2017 | $19,420,000 | $6,587,613 | $26,007,613 |
| 2016 | $20,065,000 | $7,397,855 | $27,462,855 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
