Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2000
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $257,447 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $257,447 | $1,137,553 | $1,395,000 |
| 2023 | $836,347 | $3,493,653 | $4,330,000 |
| 2022 | $1,413,939 | $5,656,061 | $7,070,000 |
| 2021 | $1,776,656 | $6,903,344 | $8,680,000 |
| 2020 | $2,122,175 | $7,992,825 | $10,115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,447,697 | $8,932,303 | $11,380,000 |
| 2018 | $2,750,219 | $9,729,781 | $12,480,000 |
| 2017 | $2,911,881 | $10,118,119 | $13,030,000 |
| 2016 | $3,048,527 | $10,416,473 | $13,465,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
