Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $8,799,745 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 22, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,799,745 | $11,259,667 | $20,059,413 |
| 2020 | $13,759,806 | $20,628,882 | $34,388,688 |
| 2019 | $15,042,103 | $21,166,459 | $36,208,563 |
| 2018 | $16,373,193 | $21,648,244 | $38,021,438 |
| 2017 | $17,622,852 | $22,219,260 | $39,842,113 |
| 2016 | $18,029,003 | $22,593,784 | $40,622,788 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
