Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$21,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $24,515,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $24,515,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,595,000 | $10,177,139 | $31,772,139 |
| 2024 | $21,765,000 | $12,552,388 | $34,317,388 |
| 2023 | $22,405,000 | $12,951,266 | $35,356,266 |
| 2022 | $23,040,000 | $13,352,868 | $36,392,868 |
| 2021 | $23,665,000 | $13,756,451 | $37,421,451 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,355, or $12.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,651.00 | $1.66 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,061.05 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $75,196.28 | $3.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,742.76 | $0.52 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,601.36 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $127,209.53 | $5.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,742.76 | $0.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
