Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
$2,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $35,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $35,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510,000 | $264,150 | $2,774,150 |
| 2024 | $2,510,000 | $339,450 | $2,849,450 |
| 2023 | $3,950,000 | $486,750 | $4,436,750 |
| 2022 | $5,325,000 | $702,800 | $6,027,800 |
| 2021 | $6,885,000 | $996,850 | $7,881,850 |
| 2020 | $29,705,000 | $16,055,150 | $45,760,150 |
| 2019 | $31,100,000 | $17,559,950 | $48,659,950 |
| 2018 | $32,905,000 | $19,118,900 | $52,023,900 |
| 2017 | $34,200,000 | $20,703,750 | $54,903,750 |
| 2016 | $34,875,000 | $22,302,100 | $57,177,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $405,392, or $11.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $46,684.51 | $1.33 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $83,223.81 | $2.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,332.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,228.15 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,150.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,250.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,225.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,391.93 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $167,656.25 | $4.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
