Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$67,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $69,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $69,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,780,000 | $43,763,100 | $111,543,100 |
| 2024 | $67,780,000 | $46,620,250 | $114,400,250 |
| 2023 | $68,500,000 | $49,499,000 | $117,999,000 |
| 2022 | $68,820,000 | $52,393,750 | $121,213,750 |
| 2021 | $69,920,000 | $55,343,500 | $125,263,500 |
| 2020 | $69,920,000 | $58,293,250 | $128,213,250 |
| 2019 | $69,920,000 | $61,243,000 | $131,163,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $679,702, or $9.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $86,275.31 | $1.23 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,590.20 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $119,574.50 | $1.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $45,448.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $675.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $675.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $55,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,969.44 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $305,785.00 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $34,960.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
