Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025A
$119,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $119,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $119,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,410,000 | $125,431,932 | $244,841,932 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,015,370, or $8.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $153,028.77 | $1.28 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $891.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $163,895.00 | $1.37 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| MAC (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $8,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $41,793.50 | $0.35 |
| Other costs (paid by the underwriter) | Ipreo LLC | One time | $11,731.63 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | McCreary Veselka Bragg & Allen PC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs (paid by the underwriter) | The Depository Trust Company | One time | $975.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $74,800.00 | $0.63 |
| Rounding | Not reported | One time | $3,882.56 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $3,731.09 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $486,377.50 | $4.07 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $47,764.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
