Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015C
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $3,110,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $37,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $37,015,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,110,000 | $77,750 | $3,187,750 |
| 2022 | $6,065,000 | $307,125 | $6,372,125 |
| 2021 | $8,890,000 | $664,750 | $9,554,750 |
| 2020 | $11,610,000 | $1,131,150 | $12,741,150 |
| 2019 | $14,225,000 | $1,704,250 | $15,929,250 |
| 2018 | $15,725,000 | $2,352,150 | $18,077,150 |
| 2017 | $17,190,000 | $3,037,200 | $20,227,200 |
| 2016 | $37,015,000 | $4,034,275 | $41,049,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $290,212, or $7.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $28,511.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $70,450.44 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,628.31 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $22,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,493.45 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,568.75 | $2.53 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
