Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,135,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730,000 | $6,570 | $736,570 |
| 2024 | $1,430,000 | $26,010 | $1,456,010 |
| 2023 | $2,095,000 | $57,735 | $2,152,735 |
| 2022 | $2,730,000 | $101,160 | $2,831,160 |
| 2021 | $3,335,000 | $155,745 | $3,490,745 |
| 2020 | $4,845,000 | $229,365 | $5,074,365 |
| 2019 | $6,135,000 | $328,185 | $6,463,185 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $71,429, or $11.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,135.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.61 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,293.97 | $0.70 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $515.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $6.52 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
