Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$42,895,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $220,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $220,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,895,000 | $23,209,100 | $66,104,100 |
| 2024 | $181,230,000 | $63,458,450 | $244,688,450 |
| 2023 | $189,685,000 | $71,062,200 | $260,747,200 |
| 2022 | $197,725,000 | $79,078,325 | $276,803,325 |
| 2021 | $205,370,000 | $87,486,575 | $292,856,575 |
| 2020 | $206,540,000 | $96,103,500 | $302,643,500 |
| 2019 | $210,245,000 | $104,830,600 | $315,075,600 |
| 2018 | $213,120,000 | $113,722,200 | $326,842,200 |
| 2017 | $213,860,000 | $122,693,075 | $336,553,075 |
| 2016 | $216,660,000 | $131,713,350 | $348,373,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,642,189, or $7.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $224,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $211,725.00 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $55,075.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,150.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $94,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $72,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $37,539.12 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $886,980.30 | $4.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $44,060.00 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
