Unl Tax QSC Bonds Ser 2010 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$2,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700,000 | $0 | $2,700,000 |
| 2024 | $4,050,000 | $0 | $4,050,000 |
| 2023 | $5,400,000 | $0 | $5,400,000 |
| 2022 | $6,745,000 | $0 | $6,745,000 |
| 2021 | $8,090,000 | $0 | $8,090,000 |
| 2020 | $9,435,000 | $0 | $9,435,000 |
| 2019 | $10,780,000 | $0 | $10,780,000 |
| 2018 | $12,125,000 | $0 | $12,125,000 |
| 2017 | $13,470,000 | $0 | $13,470,000 |
| 2016 | $14,815,000 | $0 | $14,815,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
