Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2009A
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $25,775,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $25,775,000 | $5,205,869 | $30,980,869 |
| 2017 | $29,340,000 | $6,469,013 | $35,809,013 |
| 2016 | $32,795,000 | $7,844,444 | $40,639,444 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
