Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $13,100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $13,100,000 | $4,259,500 | $17,359,500 |
| 2021 | $13,960,000 | $4,930,800 | $18,890,800 |
| 2020 | $14,785,000 | $5,626,850 | $20,411,850 |
| 2019 | $15,570,000 | $6,354,300 | $21,924,300 |
| 2018 | $16,320,000 | $7,111,750 | $23,431,750 |
| 2017 | $17,035,000 | $7,890,650 | $24,925,650 |
| 2016 | $17,725,000 | $8,690,250 | $26,415,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
