Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022A
$9,395,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $12,220,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,220,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,395,000 | $2,014,625 | $11,409,625 |
| 2024 | $10,305,000 | $2,507,125 | $12,812,125 |
| 2023 | $11,155,000 | $3,043,625 | $14,198,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $148,527, or $12.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $51,910.98 | $4.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.84 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,184.92 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,181.01 | $1.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
