Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022B
$24,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $44,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $44,760,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,295,000 | $2,272,625 | $26,567,625 |
| 2024 | $30,800,000 | $3,650,000 | $34,450,000 |
| 2023 | $36,680,000 | $5,337,000 | $42,017,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $415,613, or $9.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $115,522.43 | $2.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,380.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,760.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,187.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,364.87 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $142,268.75 | $3.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $22,380.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
