Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012B
$42,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,315,000 | $20,785,600 | $63,100,600 |
| 2024 | $42,315,000 | $22,135,100 | $64,450,100 |
| 2023 | $42,315,000 | $23,484,600 | $65,799,600 |
| 2022 | $60,115,000 | $27,343,550 | $87,458,550 |
| 2021 | $63,880,000 | $29,658,200 | $93,538,200 |
| 2020 | $86,820,000 | $43,186,350 | $130,006,350 |
| 2019 | $90,235,000 | $46,818,750 | $137,053,750 |
| 2018 | $93,485,000 | $50,613,650 | $144,098,650 |
| 2017 | $96,590,000 | $54,563,800 | $151,153,800 |
| 2016 | $97,760,000 | $58,537,350 | $156,297,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
