Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $88,860,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $88,860,000 | $42,925,500 | $131,785,500 |
| 2022 | $91,855,000 | $46,503,250 | $138,358,250 |
| 2021 | $94,735,000 | $50,196,200 | $144,931,200 |
| 2020 | $97,505,000 | $53,999,950 | $151,504,950 |
| 2019 | $100,220,000 | $57,858,000 | $158,078,000 |
| 2018 | $102,835,000 | $61,820,650 | $164,655,650 |
| 2017 | $105,370,000 | $65,859,350 | $171,229,350 |
| 2016 | $107,810,000 | $69,995,650 | $177,805,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
