Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $1,090,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 20, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,090,000 | $45,913 | $1,135,913 |
| 2018 | $1,140,000 | $78,020 | $1,218,020 |
| 2017 | $1,190,000 | $111,255 | $1,301,255 |
| 2016 | $1,240,000 | $145,455 | $1,385,455 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
